Bugbee Directory

Michael Aparo

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Suzanne Atwood

Grade 2 Teacher

Gretchen Bagley

Grade 3 Teacher

Elizabeth Bianco

Art Teacher

Lauren Bilello

Music Teacher

Lindsay Bougor

Grade 2 Teacher

Kelly Brouse

Principal

Karen Burnett, RN

Nurse

Dahlia Cherny

Grade 4 Teacher

Adelina Costa

Cafeteria Worker

Donna Cote

Speech and Language Teacher

Lynn Czernicki

Grade 5 Teacher

Joe DaCosta

Custodian

Sherril DiNino

Cafeteria Worker

Kelly DiPietro

Grade 4 Teacher

Jennifer Dorl

TESOL Teacher

Heidi Doyle

Kindergarten Teacher

Catherine Dutkiewicz

Teaching Assistant

Patricia Farquhar

Grade 1 Teacher

Katie Feldman

Curriculum Specialist

Erika Finnegan

Grade 5 Teacher

Catherine Gagnon

Kindergarten Teacher

Alison Gannon

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Garelick

Reading Specialist

Shirley Green

Grade 1 Teacher

Valerie Hansen

Grade 2 Teacher

Jeannine Hintze

School Psychologist

Carly Keeley

Teaching Assistant

Susan Kenny

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Vidas Kizevicius

Head Custodian

Terri Kramer

Instructional Paraprofessional

Amanda Leon-Guerrero

Music Teacher

Mario Lopez

Phys Ed Teacher

Brooke Manning

Speech & Language

Margaret Mazur

Reading Intervention Teacher

Mary McKone

Teaching Assistant

Amanda McNamara

Teaching Assistant

Ryan Monroe

Technology Support Specialist for Bugbee, Norfeldt, and Morley

Elizabeth Musser

Teaching Assistant

Liz Nascimento

Library Media Specialist

Rachel Nelson

Special Education Teacher

Danielle Norden

Grade 5 Teacher

Lauren O'Meara

Library Paraprofessional

Courtney Phelan

Grade 4 Teacher

Kristen Pildis

Grade 1 Teacher

Elizabeth Ploof

Special Education Teacher

Sara Portal

School Cafeteria Manager for Aiken, Braeburn, Bugbee, Smith, Norfeldt, and Wolcott Schools

Elyse Post-Perez

Quest Teacher at Bugbee and Morley Schools

Elizabeth Reilly

Special Education Teacher

Tony Rinaudo

Music Teacher

Lisa Roland

Grade 3 Teacher

Heather Schweiger

Music Teacher

Gabrielle Sebastiao

Teaching Assistant

Christopher Sherer

Teaching Assistant

Rachel Slitt

Grade 3 Teacher

Maggie Sullivan

Lead Secretary

Ronald Taylor

Custodian

Elizabeth Thibodeau

Spanish Teacher

Anthony Weber

Grade 5 Teacher

Patrick White

Teaching Assistant

Marianne Zinzarella

Office Paraprofessional